2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of an electronic key solution
Beschreibung: EU procurement and implementation of a future-proof electronic key solution for home care services in the Health and Care Administration of the City of Copenhagen. The new solution shall ensure stable, integrated access to citizens' homes via integration with CURA, minimise manual administration, and strengthen data security.The purpose of the market dialogue is to gain knowledge of the market so that a forthcoming tender best reflects the market's capabilities in relation to the need of the contracting authority, while identifying and mitigating any potential risks.Market dialogue meetings are planned for 22 and 23 September 2026 with physical presence. The market dialogue will be conducted in either Danish or English depending on the supplier's choice.Attached are the questions and topics to be addressed at the meetings. The material is published via Mercell and can be accessed through the link below. All market dialogue material is made available in both Danish and English, and the content is identical irrespective of the language version.The Contracting Authority encourages potential suppliers to express their interest in participating in the market dialogue. This should be submitted via the communication function in Mercell.The deadline for expressions of interest and written response is 1 September 2026 at 10:00.The City of Copenhagen will invite expectedly four to six suppliers to participate in the in-person market dialogue. All interested parties are welcome to respond to the written questions.The City of Copenhagen will carry out a selection process made on the basis of an overall assessment of the criteria expressed in the market dialogue script, with a view to ensuring a broad and representative market dialogue.Invited participants will be notified no later than 7 September 2026.
Interne Kennung: 2026-0182255
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 44521000 Diverse Vorhängeschlösser und Schlösser, 44521120 Elektronisches Sicherheitsschloss, 50710000 Reparatur und Wartung von elektrischen und mechanischen Einrichtungen in Gebäuden, 72212732 Entwicklung von Datensicherheitssoftware, 72253000 Help-Desk und Unterstützungsdienste