2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: FRAMEWORK CONTRACT ON TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE AND SCIENTIFIC SUPPORT TO THE NITRATES DIRECTIVE, AGRICULTURE, SOIL AND FOREST POLICIES
Beschreibung: Our unit ENV.D1 needs technical assistance and scientific advice on various policies the unit is working on. A Framework contract has been created to cover this need. Specifically, our unit has identified a need for technical and scientific advice in the following areas: a) on agricultural related EU policies and initiatives as well as on the environmental dimension of agriculture and the Common Agricultural Policy (CAP.); b) on aspects related to the implementation of the Nitrates Directive and the follow-up of the evaluation of the Nitrates Directive; c) on the implementation of the Soil Monitoring Law (SML); d) on the implementation and follow-up of the EU Forest Strategy and forest related aspects of environmental policy and actions on integrated wildfire risk management. Area a) and b) will be covered by Lot 1; Area c) by Lot 2; Area d) by Lot 3
Interne Kennung: EC-ENV/2026/OP/0025
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Nitrates and agricultural EU policies
Beschreibung: Provide technical assistance and scientific advice to the Commission on aspects related to the implementation and evaluation of the Nitrates Directive and on agricultural related EU policies and initiatives as well as on the environmental dimension of agriculture and the CAP.
Interne Kennung: EC-ENV/2026/OP/0025-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung, 77000000 Dienstleistungen in Landwirtschaft, Forstwirtschft, Gartenbau, Aquakultur und Bienenzucht, 90000000 Abwasser- und Abfallbeseitigungs-, Reinigungs- und Umweltschutzdienste
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: EU Soil Monitoring Law
Beschreibung: Provide technical support to the Commission and Member States in the implementation of the Soil Monitoring Law.
Interne Kennung: EC-ENV/2026/OP/0025-LOT-2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Forests and integrated wildfire risk management
Beschreibung: Provide technical assistance and scientific advice on the implementation and follow-up of the EU Forest Strategy and forest related aspects of environmental policy and actions on integrated wildfire risk management
Interne Kennung: EC-ENV/2026/OP/0025-LOT-3