482300-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Wartung von Straßenbeleuchtungen – Maintain STREET LIGHTS
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Maintain STREET LIGHTS
Beschreibung: Nordre follo municipality, hereafter called the Contracting Authority, needs to enter into a contract with a tenderer for the operation and maintenance of the road lighting network, light tracks and all other freestanding outdoor lighting around purpose-built buildings. The road lighting network means road lighting installations from and including road lighting points up to and including fixtures and encompasses municipal/county and private roads and places where the Contracting Authority owns the facilities and installations are registered in the municipal map and ArcGis/GIS/LINE. Tenderers will have the necessary access to this information/system after the contract has been signed.
Interne Kennung: 26/21796
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The assignment includes, among other things, periodic checks/maintenance, replacing light sources, repairing damage/errors, replacing/installing street light installations, service assignments such as moving masts/cables/street light distributions as well as replacement of LED fittings. The assignment also includes administration and planning of work assignments, stand-by, documentation, meeting activities, reporting to the Contracting Authority and handling other assignments that are necessary for the operation and maintenance of the road lighting network. Further description of the assignments and scope can be found in the annex to this competition.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50232100 Wartung von Straßenbeleuchtungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000