482337-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Gasförmige Brennstoffe – Dynamic Purchasing System for the Procurement of Gas Storage Obligations
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelDynamic Purchasing System for the Procurement of Gas Storage Obligations
BeschreibungThe Danish Energy Agency (DEA) DEA aims to ensure sufficient injection of gas in the Danish storage facilities in order to strengthen security of supply ahead of the 2026/2027 winter season. For this purpose, DEA is establishing a dynamic purchasing system for the procurement of gas storage obligations, where economic operators may be prequalified and then submit tenders for individual contracts. A gas storage obligation means that the winning tenderer has to ensure that the agreed amount of gas, as defined in Directive (EU) 2024/1788 of the European Parliament and the Council of 13 June 2024, is stored in the gas storage facilities Stenlille Storage Facility and the Lille Torup Storage Facility at the date and time set specified out in the agreement.
VerfahrensartSonstiges zweistufiges Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 09120000 Gasförmige Brennstoffe
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Menge5 167 500