See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Relaunch: VR Laboratory for Moldova
Beschreibung: The EU4Security Moldova project aims to enhance law‑enforcement capabilities by providing hardware and software to establish a virtual reality laboratory at the police academy in the Republic of Moldova. This procedure is a relaunch of the previous procedure CEPOL/2025/OP/0018, because the contract implementation failed.
Interne Kennung: CEPOL/2026/OP/0010
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30200000 Computeranlagen und Zubehör
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 30213100 Tragbare Computer