See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: SUPPLY OF OUTDOOR FURNITURES AND SIGNAGE
Beschreibung: The European School of Mol is launching a public tender procedure for a multi-framework contract, selecting up to two contractors per each of the six lots. The contract pertains to the procurement, with or without installation, of various outdoor equipment over the next four years. The objective is to refurbish the school's outdoor spaces with high-quality equipment that meets stringent safety and ergonomic standards, ensuring suitability for school children.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 647340-2024
Interne Kennung: 2024_05
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 37535210 Schaukeln für Spielplätze
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 44112210 Feste Fußbodenbeläge, 34928400 Stadtmobiliar, 39522100 Planen, Sonnensegel und Markisen, 34990000 Ausrüstung für Kontrolle, Sicherheit, Signalisierung und Beleuchtung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: CANOPIES AND TENTS
Beschreibung: The installation will include a selection of canopies and tents designed to provide shelter and shade in outdoor play areas. These structures will be constructed from durable, weather-resistant materials to ensure longevity and safety. Various styles and sizes will be available to accommodate different activities and group sizes, creating comfortable, shaded spaces for children to engage in play and relaxation while protecting them from the elements. All installations will adhere to safety standards and guidelines to ensure a secure environment for users.
Interne Kennung: 1
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 39522100 Planen, Sonnensegel und Markisen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45421144 Installation von Markisen
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: CHILDREN'S PLAY AREAS
Beschreibung: a. Toboggans / Combos and Parcours. b. Swings c. Pannakooi: Mini footbal or multisport. d. Sandpits and sandboxes e. Climbing wall panels
Interne Kennung: 2
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45112723 Landschaftsgärtnerische Bauleistungen für Spielplätze, 43325000 Ausrüstung für Parkanlagen und Spielplätze
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: OUTDOOR FURNITURE
Beschreibung: a. Set and Single benches b. Benches and picnic Tables c. Bike Parking / covers d. Bins e. Flowerpots and Planters f. Steps and Bleachers
Interne Kennung: 3
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34928400 Stadtmobiliar
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45233293 Installation von Straßenmobiliar
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: OUTDOOR FLOORS
Beschreibung: a. Rubber Continuous floor (Per m2) b. EPDM tiles 50x50- 45mm c. Grass protection mats 50x50 d. Artificial grass e. Plastic tiles 30,5 cm"
Interne Kennung: 4
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 44112200 Fußbodenbeläge
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 43325000 Ausrüstung für Parkanlagen und Spielplätze
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: SIGNAGE
Beschreibung: a. Traffic signs and location indicators b. Thermoplast paint
Interne Kennung: 5
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34928470 Beschilderung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 44811000 Straßenmarkierungsfarbe
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: ELECTRONICAL DISPLAYS
Beschreibung: a. LED information board with straight profiles or information board on column, information sidewalk sign, etc. b. LED Speedometer
Interne Kennung: 6
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35261100 Anzeigetafeln mit wechselnder Meldung