483406-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Technische Tests, Analysen und Beratung – Provision of Wastewater Sampling, Laboratory Analysis and Reporting Services
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of Wastewater Sampling, Laboratory Analysis and Reporting Services
Beschreibung: The subject of this compettion is the appointment of a Contractor to undertake routine wastewater sampling, laboratory analysis, reporting, interpretation of results and technical advice for wastewater treatment plants managed by Údarás na Gaeltachta. The services are required to support the effective management and monitoring of wastewater treatment plant performance. The Contractor will be required to work with the Property Department and provide a reliable service covering sampling, preservation and transport of samples, laboratory testing, reporting, trend identification, notification of significant results and attendance at quarterly review meetings.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71600000 Technische Tests, Analysen und Beratung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71632000 Technische Tests, 71900000 Labordienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0