48356-2024 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen – Summer orthophoto 2024 (SOP2024)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Summer orthophoto 2024 (SOP2024)
Beschreibung: Summer Ortho Photo 2024 (SOP2024) is a procurement with full land coverage of digital summer ortho photo is tendered, divided into three lots. Acquiring of aerial images and AT-production is a part of the production, along with the production of ortho photos. SOP2024 is an open procurement and a Supplier cannot be awarded more than two lots of the three lots, though it is a requirement that suppliers bid for all three lots. The purpose of the tender is to create the necessary high-quality aerial photos and ortho photos in digital form, without blurring effects (clouds, smog etc.) and with a contrast and brightness sufficient to distinguish details and objects corresponding to actual ground sample distance (GSD) of 20 cm or higher resolution e.g. 16 cm see Annex A.3 section 4. Furthermore, an ortho photo with a pixel size decided at contract signing (normally the pixel size will correspond with the GSD 1:1 e.g. 20cm GSD equals 20cm pixel). The aerial photos must be acquired during the timeframe described in Annex A.1.
Interne Kennung: 1314-4015
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71250000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie Vermessungsdienste, 71354000 Kartografiedienste, 71354100 Digitalisierte Kartenerstellung, 71354200 Luftbildvermessung, 71355100 Photogrammetrische Dienstleistungen, 75111200 Dienstleistungen der Legislative, 79961200 Luftaufnahmen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Summer orthophoto 2024 (SOP2024) - lot 1
Beschreibung: This requirement specification is part of an EU-tender by Agency for Data Supply and Infrastructure, for digital aerial photography, aerotriangulation and ortho photo production 2024. Denmark is organised into a total of 53 photo-blocks of a similar size of 500 to 1400 km2. For the production administration, a number of individual photo blocks from all regions are joined together to create one Lot – which is to be produced by one acquisition unit (hereafter AU) and one supplier. All together photo blocks are distributed into 3 individual Lots. Each Lot defines the area of the basic-services: Basic services consist of: • 4-channel aerial photos (RGBNir) using a digital large scale frame camera (Annex A.3) • Aerotriangulation (hereafter AT) (Annex A.6) with correct metadata (Annex A.4) • Ortho photo production. To complete the data acquisition certain overall criteria are defined: • The data acquisition period as described in section 5 Time schedules. • The data acquisition has to be completed with the following physical specifications o Ground Sample Distance (GSD) described in Annex A.3 section 4. • forward overlap and overlap between flight lines as described in Annex A.3. • sun angle as described in Annex A.3 In this document and its supplement annexes the complete data acquisition and requirements are described.
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Option 1: Optional areas 20 % of area is optional. For detailed information see tender documents
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Summer orthophoto 2024 (SOP2024) - lot 2
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Summer orthophoto 2024 (SOP2024) - lot 3
Interne Kennung: 3