483601-2026 - Wettbewerb
Finnland – Taktische Führungs- und Kommunikationssysteme – REQUEST FOR PARTICIPATION APPLICATION - GAS/ CHEMICAL DETECTOR
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: REQUEST FOR PARTICIPATION APPLICATION - GAS/ CHEMICAL DETECTOR
Beschreibung: The Finnish Defence Forces Logistics Command requests participation application for the procurement of Gas/ Chemical Detectors. Object of the procurement are Portable Gas/Chemical detectors which detection principle is based on Ion Mobilization Spectrometry technology (IMS). Detector shall provide warning to the operator, when dangerous gases or vapors at concentrations dangerous to human health are present. The detector will be used in field conditions wearing full CBRN IPE (Individual Protective Ensemble) in contaminated zone or without IPE in non-contaminated environment. The detector and relevant items shall be packed in rugged transport case. Procurement includes 316 pieces of Gas / Chemical Detectors. In addition, procurement includes 450 pieces of Gas / Chemical Detectors as options between years 2026 and 2030. The redemption of options are under Customer's discretion. Procurement contract includes also spare parts, equipments, consumables and maintenance tools of Gas/ Chemical Detectors as options. Supplier shall offer factory-level maintenance for the Customer. In this procurement procedure the Finnish Defence Forces Logistics Command purchases Gas / Chemical Detectors also on behalf of three other security authorities of Finland. This procurement is a joint procurement that is carried out between Finnish Defence Forces, Border Guard, Police and National Emergency Supply Agency. Thus, there are four separete Contract Entities with who the separate contracts will be signed. The procurement shall not be divided between different Tenderers. Two pieces of Tender Samples will be asked to deliver together with the Quotation at the phase of Request for Quotation of the procurement procedure.
Interne Kennung: 1177/2026
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The competitive bidding shall be conducted as a restricted EU procurement procedure in accordance with the Act on Public Procurement in the Fields of Defence and Security (1531/2011 later referred to as the Act). The scope of procurement is in the field of defence according to section 5 subsection 1:2 of the Act as the scope of procurement is a part of common military list of European Union (C/2026/1640) section ML7.g (Chemical agents, "biological agents", "Riot Control Agents" ("RCAs"), radioactive materials, related equipment, components and materials, as follows: Equipment, specially designed or modified for military use designed or modified for the detection or identification of materials specified in ML7.a., ML7.b. or ML7.d., and specially designed components therefor). A contract notice has been published on the electronic noticeboard HILMA at www.hankintailmoitukset.fi and in the Official Journal of the European Union and the TED database. No remuneration shall be paid to candidates/tenderers for making, submitting, or presenting a participation application or subsequent tender, or participating in the procedure in any other way. The candidate/tenderer shall cover itself any and all costs incurred by participating in this competitive bidding. The phases of procurement are as follows: 1. Contract notice on HILMA and in the Official Journal of the European Union 2. Potential candidates' inquiries and questions 3. Contracting entity’s answers to received inquiries and questions 4. Candidates submit participation applications 5. Contracting entity processes received participation applications a. Opening participation applications b. Verifying the suitability of candidates 6. Selection of tenderers and notifying all candidates of the decision. 7. Sending of the request for quotation to the selected tenderers. 8. Tenderers' inquiries and questions 9. Contracting entity’s answers to the inquiries and questions 10. Tenderers submit Tenders and deliver Tender Samples 11. Contracting entity processes received tenders a. Opening tenders b. Verifying the conformity of the tender with the requirements stated in the request for quotation c. Comparison of Tenders and Tender Samples 12. Procurement decision and notification of the decision 13. Signing a procurement contract. The participation application including all of its appendices shall be written in English or Finnish. The contracting entity verifies whether the candidates meet the suitability requirements set in this document and in eForms document. Any candidate which does not fulfill the mandatory suitability requirements or which is subject to any of the exclusion criteria provided in Section 47 of the Act shall be excluded from the competitive bidding. Any Candidate which is subject to any of the exclusion criteria mentioned in Section 48 of the Act may be excluded from the competitive bidding.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35712000 Taktische Führungs- und Kommunikationssysteme
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Procurement contract includes 450 pieces of Gas / Chemical Detectors as options between years 2026 and 2030. The redemption of options are under Customer's discretion.
483601-2026 - Competition
Finland – Tactical command, control and communication systems – REQUEST FOR PARTICIPATION APPLICATION - GAS/ CHEMICAL DETECTOR
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 1177/2026
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35712000 Tactical command, control and communication systems
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options: