483943-2021 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Eschborn: Software-Beratung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
81271894_Short-Term Digital Policy Expert Pool to support DataCipation
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 81271894
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
72266000 Software-Beratung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The GIZ DataCipation programme supports AU Organs in their quest to deepen citizen engagement through data, digital and non-digital approaches in their initiatives. The programme is implemented in cooperation with the African Union Commission and the AU Development Agency (AUDA-NEPAD). The political partner for the programme is the Bureau of the Chairperson at the African Union Commission, demonstrating the high political commitment of the AU to the programme. Output area three focuses on developing strategies, regulations and laws to leverage the digital transformation to improve governance and economic development in order to reach more people at member-state level and allow them to participate through digital means.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
98910000 Dienstleistungen von internationalen Organisationen und Körperschaften
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
This tender involves the supply and management of short term expert services on digital policies to the GIZ DataCipation programme. The contractor"s services will be part of the overall programme and will therefore follow the same strategy and objectives. The scope of work is mainly with output area 3: AU organs, regional economic communities, member states and/or digital experts have used the opportunities for dialogue about good governance involving data and/or with digital relevance.