484014-2026 - Wettbewerb
Belgien – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Public Buyers Community support
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelPublic Buyers Community support
BeschreibungEstablishment and management of communities of practice on the Public Buyers Community - consultancy services on the subject matter of public procurement. Given the strategic role of public procurement in the new Political Guidelines for 2024-2029, the European Commission recognises its significant contribution to a resilient, sustainable and innovative European economy. With more than 250,000 public authorities across Europe spending around €2.3 trillion per year, public procurement stimulates growth, job creation and better public services in key areas such as energy, transport, waste management, health and education.To further unlock this potential, the Commission is continuing its review of the Public Procurement Directive. The reform aims to prioritise European products in strategic sectors and ensure the security of supply of essential technologies, goods and services. It will also modernise and streamline public procurement rules, making them more accessible, in particular for start-ups, innovators and local and regional authorities, while strengthening quality requirements and clarifying the interaction of public procurement rules in different EU legislation. The Public Buyers Community is an initiative supported by DG GROW to strengthen collaboration in the field of public procurement. Contracting authorities can obtain better prices and higher quality goods and services by purchasing together rather than individually. Public buyers can also benefit greatly from the exchange of knowledge and good practices across the EU. European Commission's Directorate for the Internal Market, Industry, Entrepreneurship & SMEs (DG GROW) developed a Public Buyers Platform. This Platform is conceived as a multi-level digital structure combining public and members-only private spaces, to facilitate the exchange of knowledge on public procurement while fostering a safe and confidential environment. It offers subscribers access to the resources that are essential in shaping the future-forward landscape of public procurement in the EEA. The Platform is developed with the aim to enhance cooperation in public procurement - contracting authorities can obtain better prices as well as higher-quality goods and services by buying together instead of individually. Public buyers can also benefit greatly from the exchange of knowledge and best practices across the EU.
Interne KennungEC-GROW/2026/OP/0026
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Public Buyers Community support
Internal identifier: EC-GROW/2026/OP/0026
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services