See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: CBI Market Intelligence Studies
Beschreibung: For research in all of CBI focus sectors CBI seeks qualified market researchers with a wide network in those sectors and with broad knowledge of the sector and appropriate research and writing skills. Framework contract - 10 lots Euro 4.275.000 Framework contract. Refer to the ToRs for the type and volume of deliverables
Interne Kennung: 202601044
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79310000 Marktforschung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Coffee and Cocoa
Beschreibung: Framework contract for Market research in the sector: Coffee and Cocoa €500.000 (Max. contract value)
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Fresh Fruit and Vegetables
Beschreibung: Market research Sector Fresh Fruit and Vegetables € 600.000 (Maximum contract value)
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Processed Fruit and Vegetables and Edible Nuts
Beschreibung: Framework contract for Market research in the sector: Processed Fruit and Vegetables and Edible Nuts €525.000 (Max. contract value)
Interne Kennung: 3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Natural Ingredients
Beschreibung: Framework contract for Market research in the sector: Natural Ingredients (for cosmetics/health products/food additives) €375.000 (Max. contract value)
Interne Kennung: 4
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Spices and Herbs
Beschreibung: Framework contract for Market research in the sector: Spices and herbs €450.000 (Max. contract value)
Interne Kennung: 5
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Grains, Pulses and Oilseeds
Beschreibung: Framework contract for Market research in the sector: Grains, Pulses and Oilseeds €375.000 (Max. contract value)
Interne Kennung: 6
Los: LOT-0007
Titel: Apparel
Beschreibung: Framework contract for Market research in the sector: Apparel €450.000 (Max. contract value)
Interne Kennung: 7
Los: LOT-0008
Titel: Home Decoration / Home Textiles
Interne Kennung: 8
Los: LOT-0009
Titel: IT Outsourcing /Business Process Outsourcing
Beschreibung: Framework contract for Market research in the sector: IT Outsourcing / Business Process Outsourcing €300.000 (Max. contract value)
Interne Kennung: 9
Los: LOT-0010
Titel: Tourism
Beschreibung: Framework contract for Market research in the sector: Tourism €325.000 (Max. contract value)
Interne Kennung: 10