484588-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Busse – Annual Readvertisement of Qualification System for the Purchase and or Leasing of Buses and Coaches for Bus Éireann/Irish Bus - (Annual Readvertisement 3/8 - Amended)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Annual Readvertisement of Qualification System for the Purchase and or Leasing of Buses and Coaches for Bus Éireann/Irish Bus - (Annual Readvertisement 3/8 - Amended)
Beschreibung: Bus Éireann intends to procure low emission coaches and schools buses, and where possible zero-emission coaches with low environmental impact in compliance with the latest EURO VI Regulation. The vehicles will comply, as appropriate, with the EPA’s guidelines on road transport vehicles and the European Communities (Clean and Energy Efficient Road Transport Vehicles) (Amendment) Regulations 2021. To be considered for inclusion on a Qualification Panel(s), applicants must complete the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) providing relevant details in relation to the criteria set out below for assessment. It is envisaged that this qualification system will be used to either purchase and or lease during the five-year term of the Qualification System. Economic operators apply once to qualify onto the panel by providing details of their financial and technical capacity against predefined published Selection Criteria within a PQQ. The Qualification Panel for the Purchase and or Lease of Buses and Coaches will be broken down in to sub categories called Lot 1 – Purchase of Buses and Coaches Expressway, and Lot 2 – Lease of Buses and Coaches Expressway, Lot 3 - Purchase of School Buses and Coaches, Lot 4 - Lease of School Buses and Coaches, Lot 5 - Purchase of single or double deck city bus type vehicles and Lot 6 - Lease of single or double deck city bus type vehicles. Economic operators can apply for the Lot(s) that best reflect their commercial operations. Economic operators must complete a PQQ for the Lot(s) that they wish to qualify to. Only economic operators who satisfy the selection criteria of each individual Lot will qualify on to that Lot. After the initial advertisement, the panel must be advertised annually for the duration of the panel (5 years) to continually inform the market place of its existence. Economic Operators can apply to qualify on to the panel, throughout the duration of the panel. Economic Operators who are already qualified to the panel can also amend their application at any interval should their financial or technical capacity or capability change. Qualifying onto a panel does not guarantee any work and/or contracts to a supplier. There is no obligation to use the Qualification Panel and contracts can be advertised on an individual basis using the Negotiated Procedure. (Annual Readvertisement 3/8 - Amended)
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34121000 Busse
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34121500 Reisebusse
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Purchase of Buses and Coaches Expressway
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lease of Buses and Coaches Expressway
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Purchase of School Buses and Coaches
Interne Kennung: 3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Lease of School Buses and Coaches
Interne Kennung: 4
Los: LOT-0005
Titel: Purchase of Single or Double Deck City bus type vehicles
Interne Kennung: 5
Los: LOT-0006
Titel: Lease of single or double deck City bus type vehicles
Interne Kennung: 6
484588-2026 - Competition
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedureNegotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Main classification (cpv): 34121000 Buses and coaches
Additional classification (cpv): 34121500 Coaches
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
Internal identifier1
LotLOT-0002
Internal identifier2
LotLOT-0003
Internal identifier3
LotLOT-0004
TitleLease of School Buses and Coaches
Internal identifier4
LotLOT-0005
Internal identifier5
LotLOT-0006
Internal identifier6