485081-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung – 2026/539 RFP - System for commissioning work flow (WPS) - QUALIFICATION PHASE.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 2026/539 RFP - System for commissioning work flow (WPS) - QUALIFICATION PHASE.
Beschreibung: Norsk Rikskringkasting AS (Norwegian Broadcast Corporation) (NRK) invites suppliers to submit a tender for a Contract for a Workflow Provisioning System (WPS). The Workflow Provisioning System (WPS) is designed to be the central, intelligent resource orchestration layer crucial to NRK's Modernisation of the Production Platform (MPP) programme. Its primary objective is to meet NRK’s long-term strategic goals by facilitating a transformation to native AV over IP (AVoIP) services, centralising production processing resources in external data centres, and preparing for the integration of public cloud services. This supports NRK's environmental and financial strategy by dynamically provisioning resources from centralised pools and automating de-provisioning of workflows to spin down or suspend idle resources, and providing the organisation relevant information on resource usage. The tender process will follow the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation, requiring suppliers to submit their tender in strict accordance with the provided documents.
Interne Kennung: 2026/539
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The objective of this RFP and the subsequent dialogue is to provide NRK with a WPS capable of meeting NRK’s long-term strategic goals. The WPS is being implemented to automate and enhance production processes across the entire organisation, fulfilling these key functions: Resource Allocation and Scheduling: The WPS acts as the central engine for Provisioning by selecting required Resources (hardware or software endpoints) from defined Resource Pools based on the needs of a request. This includes providing an intelligent schedule capable of determining and flagging Clashes of resources, such as devices or rooms. End-to-End Production Planning: A core function is to take data from multiple existing systems—such as channel schedules from Whats On and location details from production planning—and use pre-determined rules to automatically allocate and provision resources. This ensures the end user doesn't have to deviate from their standard tooling. Operational Orchestration: The system uses Workflows to apply reusable, automated actions to Events (collections of jobs) and Jobs (singular bookings), reducing manual user effort for tasks like establishing device connections. Initial operational deliverables focus on Ingest Management (providing a user interface to select sources for recording) and phased Device Provisioning. Contextual Monitoring: The WPS applies context to alarms by correlating resource data from provisioned events and devices with alarm data from the PMCS stack, providing clear, contextual alarming to MOC operators. See the document SSA-L annexes 1-9 for the complete requirement specifications and system specifications. The complete tender documentation consists of a total of 22 documents (attached).
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48100000 Branchenspezifisches Softwarepaket, 48200000 Softwarepaket für Vernetzung, Internet und Intranet, 48461000 Analyse- oder Wissenschaftssoftwarepaket, 48613000 Elektronische Datenverwaltung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Agreement is ongoing and shall enter into force on the date of signature, with a fixed duration of 4 years from the date of signature. The Customer has a unilateral option to extend the Agreement by 1 year at a time on unaltered terms.