2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Development of a Communications Strategy for the Supreme Court and the courts in Azerbaijan
Beschreibung: The Council of Europe is currently implementing the Project “Promoting Media Professionalism and Freedom of Information in Azerbaijan”, which aims to foster a more open, transparent, and professional media and information environment in the country. The project focuses on strengthening national legislation and its implementation, while also enhancing the professionalism and ethical standards of the media sector. As part of this activity, the Council of Europe is seeking a qualified Provider to support the development of tailored communication strategies for the Supreme Court and the Judicial-Legal Council of Azerbaijan. The Provider will be responsible for mobilising and engaging both international and local experts to lead this work. The overarching objective is to improve communication practices within the judiciary, thereby increasing transparency, institutional accessibility, and public trust. The communication strategies will: • Define clear communication objectives and key messages; • Propose effective communication methods and tools; • Identify target audiences and stakeholder groups; • Recommend concrete activities to be undertaken by the Supreme Court and other courts; • Support both external outreach and internal communication efforts. Link to the procedure : https://eproc.coe.int/callfortenders/709
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement for the contract will be conducted in accordance with the CoE procedures as set out in tender documents and applicable internal legal instruments of the CoE, in particular Rule No. 1395 of 20 June 2019 on the procurement procedures of the CoE. No other procurement procedures will apply. These documents may be downloaded on the website of the CoE https://search.coe.int/intranet/Pages/result_details.aspx?ObjectId=090000168094853e . In submitting this form, the Council of Europe does not waive the privileges and immunities granted to it by virtue of the General Agreement on Privileges and Immunities of the Council of Europe and its Protocols, and in particular Article 21 - Disputes - of the General Agreement.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 55120000 Sitzungs- und Konferenzdienstleistungen von Hotels
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: .
Beschreibung: .
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79540000 Dolmetscherdienste