See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Micro FPV-training UAS for the Danish Defence
Beschreibung: Under the Dynamic Purchasing System for Unmanned Aerial Systems, DALO has purchased 25 sets of micro FPV unmanned aerial systems from AA Defence ApS. One set contains 5 unmanned aerial vehicles and spare parts. The systems are multicopters and cybersecure. The systems will be used for training. Due to platform-technical limitations, this notice incorrectly states that the legal basis for this DPS is Directive 2014/24/EU. As the legal basis for the dynamic purchasing system is deemed to be the Defence and Security Directive, DALO's purchase of unmanned aerial systems falls under the scope of directive 2009/81/EC.
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35613000 Unbemannte Flugkörper
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: UAS contracts approximately over 410 thousand EUR
Beschreibung: Under Category 1- UAS contracts approximately over 410 thousand EUR: DALO has purchased 25 sets of micro FPV unmanned aerial systems from AA Defence ApS. One set contains 5 unmanned aerial vehicles and spare parts. The systems are multicopters and cybersecure. The systems will be used for training.
Menge: 25