2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Meath Co Co - MH-TRA-26-05- GPS Vehicle Telematics
Beschreibung: GPS Vehicle Telematics and Related Services for Meath County Council’s Fleet. The Contracting Authority operates a fleet which typically includes circa 159 vehicles, and which includes Transportation Department, Fire Service and Civil Defence vehicles. It mainly consists of approximately 95 owned vehicles and 64 hired vehicles. The fleet is comprised of various vehicle types ranging from small light duty vans up to 27 tonne lorries which are used to complete a wide range of duties across the Contracting Authority’s directorates. The exact number and type of vehicles within the fleet is subject to fluctuation in response to seasonal and work demands.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50111100 Fuhrparkverwaltung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
Menge: 1