See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Collection and transfer of the payments of application fees for travel authorisations under ETIAS (European Travel Information and Authorisation System)
Beschreibung: The objective of this procurement procedure is to select, in line with the ETIAS Regulation (European Travel Information and Authorisation System), a payment service provider (hereafter ‘PSP’) to collect the payments of the ETIAS application fees and to transfer them to the European Commission. In particular, the PSP will be responsible for: (1) processing each applicant’s payment of the ETIAS fee through a payment gateway, which will be hosted by the PSP, and to which applicants for an ETIAS travel authorisation will be redirected when applying on the ETIAS website or app; (2) collecting all individual payments on behalf of the European Commission; and (3) transferring the collected amounts to the European Commission's account on a regular basis and in the form of net payouts.
Interne Kennung: EC-HOME/2025/CPN-CC/0014-PIN
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66600000 Finanzen und Liquiditätssteuerung