See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of temporary agency workers
Beschreibung: The Agency considers that it may require the supply of temporary agency workers for interim assignments for general corporate, functional processes or specialised scientific/highly technical support tasks. These can be of an administrative and/or scientific/technical nature.
Interne Kennung: EMA/2026/OP/0006
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79620000 Überlassung von Personal einschließlich Zeitarbeitskräfte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Core Functions
Beschreibung: Roles related to specialised scientific/highly technical support tasks (e.g. Access to documents officer, Data science officer, Scientific officer)
Interne Kennung: EMA/2026/OP/0006-LOT-1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Corporate Functions and Administration
Beschreibung: Support tasks of an administrative nature (e.g. Administrative assistant, HR assistant, Visual communication design assistant)
Interne Kennung: EMA/2026/OP/0006-LOT-2