Genaue Angaben zu den Fristen für die Einlegung von Rechtsbehelfen:
Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:
Candidates/tenderers must complain about violations of public procurement provisions in compliance with the
provisions of Section 160 (3) of the ARC (Act against Restraints of Competition). An application for review is
inadmissible pursuant to Section 160 (3) ARC insofar as
2. violations of public procurement provisions which become apparent from the tender notice are not notified to
the contracting authority by the end of the time limit for the application or the submission of a tender specified in
the notice,