See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Indkøb af Elektrisk Ranger Maskine
Beschreibung: DSB wants to purchase an Electric Shunting Machine (ESM) to support operations at the new workshop nearby the town Næstved (NVO).The machine must be capable of shunting the following train sets: EB (Electrical locomotives) - EC (Talgo-Coaches), EB-DD (Double Decker), ER (electrical multiple units) and DD coaches in and out of the workshop, the under-floor lathe, in the workshop area, in the end of the parking area and the cleaning hall. ESM must be able to couple 6 DD coaches together and press their buffers to ensure the couplings are tightened as much as possible. The ESM must be able to operate both on roads and rail tracks, and it should be simple to switch between these modes of operation. The procurement includes the following: • An Electric Shunting Machine • Service including maintenance and technical support of the ESM Options: • Option 1: Option for purchasing one extra Electric Shunting Machine. • Option 2: Option for leasing an Electric Shunting Machine during the delivery period.
Interne Kennung: A-26717
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Upon receipt of the initial tenders, the contracting entity will hold individual negotiation meetings with all tenderers who have submitted an initial tender on time. The negotiations will be conducted in accordance with the principle of equal treatment, and all tenderers will be allocated the same amount of time for negotiations with the contracting entity. No successive phases will be applied to reduce the number of tenders subject to negotiation. Following the negotiations, the contracting entity may issue revised tender documents with the aim of obtaining an additional initial or final tender. Tenderers will be informed of this simultaneously and invited to submit an initial or final tender. The contracting entity reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial tenders. The contracting entity does not provide participation compensation to tenderers. The negotiation process is further described in the tender specifications and annexes A-H.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34611000 Lokomotiven
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34620000 Schienenfahrzeuge, 50221000 Reparatur und Wartung von Lokomotiven, 50222000 Reparatur und Wartung von Schienenfahrzeugen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000