Art des öffentlichen Auftraggebers Andere: research and development company e.V.
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Two 6 Units CubeSats for CubeISL mission
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil 34712000 Raumfahrzeuge, Satelliten und Trägerraketen
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
On behalf of the Federal Ministry of Defense of Germany, the RSC³ conducts research and technology demonstrations in the Responsive Space context. This includes resilient, secure, next generation communication concepts for satellites using lasers. In order to demonstrate bidirectional optical laser communication between two CubeSats In-Orbit with DLR’s Laser Communication Terminal (CubeISL LCT), two 6 Unit (6U) CubeSats will be procured.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Angaben zu Mitteln der Europäischen Union Der Auftrag steht in Verbindung mit einem Vorhaben und/oder Programm, das aus Mitteln der EU finanziert wird: nein