2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Learning Platform
Beschreibung: The Norwegian Directorate of Immigration (UDI) intends to enter into a contract for a cloud-based learning management platform (LMS). The purpose of the procurement is to ensure a modern and user-friendly learning platform that supports UDI’s work on competence development and knowledge sharing. Further information about the procurement is provided in the attached rules for the procurement and the draft contract with appendices
Interne Kennung: 2026/26833
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: This is a reissue of a previously cancelled procurement procedure. Some changes have been made, and the Contracting Authority encourages suppliers to review the procurement documents carefully. Further information about the procurement is provided in the attached rules for the procurement and the draft contract with appendices.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 48190000 Unterrichtssoftwarepaket, 48200000 Softwarepaket für Vernetzung, Internet und Intranet, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung, 72212100 Entwicklung von branchenspezifischer Software, 72212190 Entwicklung von Unterrichtssoftware, 72261000 Software-Unterstützung, 72267000 Software-Wartung und -Reparatur, 72317000 Datenspeicherung, 72400000 Internetdienste, 80420000 E-Learning
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000