2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Vietnam Swiss Urban Development Programme
Beschreibung: The Vietnam Swiss Urban Development Programme – developed carefully and in close collaboration with UDA – will be the SECO’s infrastructure financing divisions bilateral flagship project in Vietnam to strengthen urban development planning and urban climate resilience and support necessary reforms to a more integrated urban development approach in Vietnam. It will assist the Ministry of Construction (MoC) in facilitating the implementation of urban planning policies and programs, support innovative solutions to strengthen urban climate resilience and sustainable urban planning and management, and provide strategic advice on critical priorities on urban development. Support also aims at assisting cities in integrating and anticipating climate change risks in their urban development plans and strengthening disaster risk prevention by testing innovative solutions for urban flood risk reduction.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71400000 Stadtplanung und Landschaftsgestaltung, 90712100 Umweltorientierte Stadtentwicklungsplanung
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: August 2030 – July 2035 for the option