See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework Agreement for the Delivery of Emergency Power Systems 50Hertz Transmission
Beschreibung: The Services include the design engineering / supply / FAT / delivery / unloading on foundation and commissioning of “Emergency Power Systems” 20kVA and 50kVA including all accessories to substations as well as any related services to TSO’s Onshore and/or Offshore substations as described in the contractual documents. Estimated quantities for the framework agreement term across all types of emergency power systems are for lot 1 26 units/containers (maximum 52 units) and for lot 2 18 units/containers (maximum 36 units). However, there is no volume commitment. Further information can be obtained from the tender documents.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 753427-2025
Interne Kennung: Framework Agreement Emergency Power Systems 50Hertz
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges zweistufiges Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31682510 Notstromsysteme
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31120000 Generatoren
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Framework Agreement for the delivery of Emergency Power Systems - Lot 1
Beschreibung: Lot 1 includes the delivery of emergency power systems (20kVA and 50kVA) with a volume of 60%.
Interne Kennung: Emergency Power Systems - Lot 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Framework Agreement for the delivery of Emergency Power Systems - Lot 2
Beschreibung: Lot 2 includes the delivery of emergency power systems (20kVA and 50kVA) with a volume of 40%.
Interne Kennung: Emergency Power Systems - Lot 2