2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement regarding acquisition and sustainment of off-road utility vehicles (OV)
Beschreibung: There will be a: Framework agreement for the acquisition of the OV 7+2+2 years and framework agreement for the sustainment of the OV 7+7+7+7 years. In addition to the framework agreement for the acquisition of the OVs there is a framework agreement that will cover sustainment, services, training, spare parts, special tools, test equipment and documentation for the OVs procured. It is expected that training and special tools will be purchased right after commencement of the framework agreements. The OVs will be used in a wide spectrum of operational environment from training and utility vehicle in Denmark to garrison vehicle in international missions and national defence. This demands that the OVs are flexible, highly mobile and agile in the terrain but there is no need for it to be armoured. Variants: The supplier shall offer the OV in the following variants based on the same platform (text in brackets are functional descriptions): ‘Baseline’ (utility, garrison, education, 4 persons) ‘Home guard variant’ (Intelligence, suirvalience, recognizance), The vehicle shall be equipped with ring mount and soft mount (for a light machine gun) for conducting protective security and escort support, 3 persons) ‘Mechanic variant’ (Light repairs, line logistic equipment transport, 2 persons) 'Military Police MP variant' (military police tasks such as traffic control, convoy support and escort duties, 4 persons) 'Air Force/air base on site commander variant' (quick response management incidents on the air base such as emergency landings, fire fighting or evacuation activities, 4 persons). On road: The OVs shall be possible to register in accordance with applicable Danish road traffic laws with the exception of the single fuel requirement mentioned below. The vehicle shall only require Danish driving license category B according to Danish road legislation. Engine: The main engine shall as minimum fulfil EURO III emissions norm to ensure that the vehicle comply with NATO single fuel concept. Goverment furnished equipment: Prior to delivery of OVs, the supplier shall install a variety of equipment that is furnished by DALO. This equipment could, for instance, include battle management systems, radio equipment, fire extinguisher etc. The type of equipment will depend on the variant in question. Vehicle weight: The Vehicle shall have a payload of a minimum of 800 kg. Contract structure: The procurement will be based on two framework agreements. Thus, DALO will award: 1) An Acquisition Agreement containing the initial delivery of the OVs and options. 2) An Sustainment Agreement containing all In-Service Support services (including documentation, configuration managmenet, special tools and test equipment, training, spare parts and optional deliveries) in order to support the vehicle fleet throughout the service period for up to 28 years. The Acquisition Agreement and Sustainment Agreement are to be seen as a whole and will be awarded to the same tenderer. System house responsibility: The supplier shall have a full system responsibility. The exact terms and conditions for the supplier's system responsibility is described in detail in the Sustainment Contract, which will be available to the prequalified candidates. The expected initial delivery consists of 100 Home Guard ISR variant with Ring Mount. In addition a Military police (MP) variant, an Air Force/air base on site commander variant, a Mechanic variant and base line variant in all 450 vehicles to be delivered from 2025 to 2031. However before commencement DALO has the right to change the initial delivery amount, depending on the offered prices and available DALO budget. Test of the OV's as part of the tender: The tenderer must provide as minimum of one OV preferable two OV's so DALO can test the vehicles. DALO's preference of preferable two OV's is to secure progress in the test, due to the fact that it is the tenderers solely responsibility that the vehicle for test at all time is able to perform the required test course. OV shall be as similar to the planned delivered vehicle as possible. As a minimum engine performance, driveline, suspension, seats and tires shall be identical to the planned delivered vehicle. OV shall be accompanied with representative selection of tools and test equipment to demonstrate regular maintenance and diagnostic activities. If a regular test is required for maintenance this shall be presented. OV shall be equipped: with standard roof rack Terrain chains: The OV shall (during selected tests) be mounted with terrain chains for terrain testing on all four wheels. Trailer coupling: OV shall be delivered with a combined pintle hook and NATO towing eye (pintle hook and 50 mm ISO standard trailer tow ball or equivalent). The height above ground shall be 610 to 640 mm. The OV shall be equipped with electrical connector/aqdapter for trailer conforming to STANAG 4007 or equivalent. 24V and 12 pin NATO socket. DALO expects that the test will take place in the weeks 21, 22, 23 and 24 2024 in Denmark. Specimen for validation and borrowing agreement will be applied, issued by DALO, duly signed by DALO and the tenderers who submit INDO.
Interne Kennung: Framework agreements aquisition and sustainment of off-road utility Vehicles (OV) 2023/012280
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: This tender is conducted according to the negotiated procedure, cf. directive 2009/81/EC, Ministirial Order No. 1077 of 29. june 2022. The Ministrial Order, which also contains supplementary provisions, implements the Defence and Secuity Directive (Directive 2009/09/81/EC) in Danish Law.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34000000 Transportmittel und Erzeugnisse für Verkehrszwecke
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34100000 Kraftfahrzeuge, 34110000 Personenkraftwagen, 34115200 Kraftfahrzeuge für den Transport von weniger als 10 Personen, 34130000 Kraftfahrzeuge für den Gütertransport, 34132000 Motorschlitten, 34133000 Gelenklastwagen, 34300000 Teile und Zubehör für Fahrzeuge und deren Motoren, 34310000 Kraftmaschinen und Kraftmaschinenteile, 34320000 Mechanische Ersatzteile außer Motoren und deren Ersatzteilen, 34350000 Reifen für Normalbeanspruchung und Hochleistungsreifen, 50110000 Reparatur und Wartung von Kraftfahrzeugen und zugehörigen Ausrüstungen, 50116000 Wartungs- und Reparaturdienste für Spezialteile von Fahrzeugen, 50117000 Umbau und Instandsetzung von Fahrzeugen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Standard RAL-colours, roof rack, holder for Jeerycan etc. The single options will be stated in the single purchase order for the OV variant in question.