2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Purchase of automotive industry statistics and data
Beschreibung: The objective is to establish a service contract granting access to a suite of advanced online databases and analytical tools focused on the global automotive sector. The service must provide historical data and forward-looking forecasts on motor vehicle markets across a wide range of countries and propulsion types. In addition, the service must include the ability to download detailed strategic and geographical reports. These service contract should support comprehensive analysis and informed decision-making in areas such as vehicle electrification, autonomy, and software-defined vehicle trends.
Interne Kennung: EC-GROW/2025/OP/0082
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79330000 Statistische Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34640000 Teile für Automobile