492140-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Steuerungs- und Kontrollsystem – Accelerator Control System Engineering Support
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelAccelerator Control System Engineering Support
BeschreibungDevelopment, production and delivery of specialised electronic software and few hardware for the control, data acquisition and monitoring of the accelerators. All these components need full software integration into the FAIR accelerator control system. Further, the services include upgrade of already existing operational systems. The services are expected to be delivered within a period of 24 months. For the construction of the first facility section of FAIR, special hardware and electronic components are required on the one hand, as well as support services for software integration into the accelerator's control system and beam diagnostic system. The hardware and software integration serves to ensure compatibility with the very complex and specific control system standards of the FAIR accelerator and is a main component of the scope of delivery. This includes the extension or development of so-called FESA classes with integrated LSA data supply by the accelerator control system as well as the connection to the campus-wide timing system based on a white-rabbit real-time network. In this context, special electronic and mechanical components are to be supplied, as well as programming and support services
Interne Kennung27/2600032013FAIR
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42961000 Steuerungs- und Kontrollsystem
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 30232700 Zentrale Steuerungseinheit, 31712110 Elektronische integrierte Schaltungen und Mikrobausteine, 38424000 Mess- und Steuergeräte, 48960000 Treiber- und Systemsoftwarepaket, 72211000 Programmierung von System- und Anwendersoftware, 72212960 Entwicklung von Treiber- und Systemsoftware
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungAccording to the detailed specifications, few hardware equipment and mechanical actuators have to be customized, manufactured and tested as well as in majority engineering and programming of specialized System Software has to be upgraded or newly designed. Also Support for Hardware and Software Integration into the FAIR systems is required.