2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Restoration and Extension of Stone Cottage, Demolition of Two Stone Outbuildings, and Installation of New WWTS
Beschreibung: 1. The works consist of - Demolition of stone shed and block lean-to extension. - Refurbishment of old stone cottage – the cottage requires a new ground bearing floor slab and a new roof, the existing rubble stone walls will have to be raked out and repointed on the outside and plastered with insulating lime based plaster on the inside. The cottage needs all new windows and doors and full internal fitout. - Construction of a new 64m2 single storey extension - External site works – all site drainage and construction of a patio - Construction of a new Waste Water Treatment System
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0