See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Industrial Carbon Management knowledge sharing platform
Beschreibung: A growing number of Carbon Capture Utilisation and Storage (CCUS) projects are on track to become operational before 2030. The Communication on Industrial Carbon Management emphasises the importance of aggregating these industrial-scale projects into a knowledge-sharing platform to facilitate the collection of and information on best practices between CCUS projects in the EU. This procurement is expected to establish and operate an open collaboration and knowledge sharing platform, providing data and up-to-date information about the entire CCUS sector, based on the collection of primary data from current and future large-scale demonstration projects. The knowledge sharing platform will be open to all projects (at industrial scale, but also larger research and pilot demonstrations) that are ready to share information and cooperate without disclosing commercially sensitive information and in full compliance with single market competition rules. Depending on the type of project, the knowledge sharing platform shall collect and display data on deployed technologies and storage site characteristics as well as best practices from the projects, such as project governance (including management of interphases and risks, involvement of operating organisation of facility ), barriers and success factors, needs for standards, access to funding, stakeholder management, regulatory aspects and permitting issues. It will also cover lessons learned on public engagement and on sharing best practice of dialogues between project developers, local and national authorities. The data and information must be displayed in a user-friendly way in order to be easily accessed by industry stakeholders, managing authorities, policymakers, researchers and citizens.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 452730-2025
Interne Kennung: CINEA/2025/OP/0017
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001