492859-2021 - Vorankündigung – DirektvergabeDeutschland-Bayreuth: Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
Freiwillige Ex-ante-Transparenzbekanntmachung
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Applicant Tracking System incl. Candidate Relationship Management System and associated services
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Procurement of an Applicant Tracking System (ATS) incl. a Candidate Relationship Management (CRM) system and additional required Add-Ons, configuration support, trainings and consulting.
The contract will have no predetermined end date and an initial contract duration of four (4) years.
The contract will be closed for both TenneT TSO GmbH and TenneT TSO B.V. and its entities.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Key decision points:
- Needed due to substantial hiring challenge in the next years
- ATS has to meet all requirements for a modern hiring process
- ATS has to be variable in order to implement our requirements, to be able to react flexibly without any system limitations for adjustments
- CRM needs to provide the full range of CRM functions beside the whole extended activities in talent pooling
- ATS must be integrated into the existing IT landscape (not all HR modules have the same provider) - Broad coverage of functionality and flexibility is necessary