2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of tools and equipment for T4 subjects to Ardscoil La Salle, Raheny (60291D)
Beschreibung: The Board of Management of Ardscoil La Salle (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Call for Tenders (“CFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this CFT (the “Goods”). The Goods are required to be supplied and installed on or before 1st December 2026. In summary, the Goods comprise: Tools and Equipment for the teaching of Construction Studies and Engineering, based, mostly on specifications by the Department of Education and Youth (DEY) for post-primary schools. This public procurement competition will be divided into 3 (three) Lots: Construction Studies-Wood Technology, Engineering and Electronics.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42600000 Werkzeugmaschinen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42642100 Werkzeugmaschinen für die Bearbeitung von Holz, 42621000 Drehmaschinen, 43812000 Sägevorrichtungen, 39292300 Zeichengeräte, 43830000 Elektrowerkzeuge, 43130000 Bohrvorrichtungen, 43312100 Planierer, 31710000 Elektronische Ausstattung, 31711000 Elektronischer Bedarf, 31711100 Elektronische Bauteile, 35721000 Elektronisches Nachrichtensystem, 42991200 Druckmaschinen, 42662000 Schweißvorrichtungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Construction Studies and Wood Technology
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Engineering
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Electronics
Interne Kennung: 3