49317-2025 - Ergebnis
Belgien – Event-Organisation – Technical assistance and support services required for the organisation of the next editions of the EYE (European Youth Event) in Strasbourg, as well as travel and accommodation for participants to various youth events in Strasbourg, Brussels and other locations in Europe
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Technical assistance and support services required for the organisation of the next editions of the EYE (European Youth Event) in Strasbourg, as well as travel and accommodation for participants to various youth events in Strasbourg, Brussels and other locations in Europe
Beschreibung: Technical assistance and support services required for the organisation of the next editions of the EYE (European Youth Event) in Strasbourg, as well as travel and accommodation for participants to various youth events in Strasbourg, Brussels and other locations in Europe
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 147898-2024
Interne Kennung: EP-COMM/2024/OP/0002
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79952000 Event-Organisation
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 63000000 Hilfs- und Nebentätigkeiten im Bereich Verkehr; Reisebürodienste, 63510000 Dienstleistungen von Reisebüros und ähnliche Dienste, 79952100 Organisation von Kulturveranstaltungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Travel and accommodation for youth events
Beschreibung: The contractor will be asked to assist the European Parliament in the logistical and organisational aspects linked to travel and accommodation of participants, speakers and guests for youth events organised or co-organised by the Directorate for Campaigns in Strasbourg, Brussels and other locations in Europe. The Contractor must provide all the necessary know-how, services, logistics, materials, equipment etc., in cooperation with the Directorate for Campaigns and any relevant internal European Parliament’s services or other external partners.
Interne Kennung: EP-COMM/2024/OP/0002-LOT-2
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 63000000 Hilfs- und Nebentätigkeiten im Bereich Verkehr; Reisebürodienste