2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Market consultation advanced maskless photopatterning system
Beschreibung: Introduction Within the University of Groningen (UG), at the Groningen Research Institute of Pharmacy, the Pharmaceutical Analysis Group studies cell behaviour in physiologically relevant microenvironments, with a particular focus on microfluidic devices and hydrogel-based platforms. A central aspect of this research is the ability to engineer precisely defined biochemical and physical microenvironments at the sub-micron scale, in which cells can then be imaged and observed over time. To address the research questions arising in this context, an advanced maskless photopatterning system is required, capable of three functions within a single device: micropatterning of biomolecules for defining regions where cell can adhere, three-dimensional structuration of UV-sensitive hydrogels for structuring the mechanical environments of the cells, and microfabrication of microfluidic channels for enabling control of the biochemical environment of the cells. These three functions must be reconfigurable on demand and in real time, and the system must mount on an inverted fluorescence microscope, so that patterning can be performed at precisely imaged locations and in closed loop with observed cell behaviour. Together, these requirements place stringent demands on the patterning resolution, design flexibility, multi-function capability, and microscope integration of the instrument. See the market consultation document for futher information.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000