493805-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Linearbeschleuniger – XXL-Gantry-CT X-Ray Linear Accelerator PR1015510
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelXXL-Gantry-CT X-Ray Linear Accelerator PR1015510
BeschreibungA 9 MeV linear accelerator (linac) is to be procured for integration into a huge vertically rotating gantry-type CT system capable of scanning complete cars. (see Image 1 for a conceptual illustration). During each CT scan, the linac will rotate 210° around the gantry center, including overhead positions. The focus-to-rotation-center distance will be approximately 6.5 meters. Scan durations range from 6 hours to 2–3 days, depending on the object and resolution requirements. The system will be installed in an existing high-energy facility located in Fürth, Germany
Interne KennungPR1015510
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31643100 Linearbeschleuniger
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31643000 Teilchenbeschleuniger
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungA 9 MeV linear accelerator (linac) is to be procured for integration into a huge vertically rotating gantry-type CT system capable of scanning complete cars. (see Image 1 for a conceptual illustration). During each CT scan, the linac will rotate 210° around the gantry center, including overhead positions. The focus-to-rotation-center distance will be approximately 6.5 meters. Scan durations range from 6 hours to 2–3 days, depending on the object and resolution requirements. The system will be installed in an existing high-energy facility located in Fürth, Germany.
Interne Kennung0001