494049-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Bayreuth: IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge – Sektoren
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
System integration services and 2GW DCS framework & library project
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
A standard for the 2GW DCS framework and library project is initiated. After realisation, performing, maintenance and keeping the standard up to date is also necessary. Also to support and validate the quality of implementation of this developed standard in projects implemented by third party contractors under the 2GW program. This standard shall be developed for both the ABB 800xA DCS system and the Siemens PCS7 DCS system. With the main goal of achieving a setup which is equal in design, has as much as possible the same structuring, system set-up and look & feel to ensure a standardised realisation for all 2GW GCS. This project shall be developed based on an agile approach, within an aligned and fixed time schedule, with thorough alignment with all relevant TenneT stakeholders. Thus the final deliverables are provided in time to the 2GW program for design and execution of the planned 2GW projects. Duration is estimated for 3 years (+5 times possibility for 1 year extension).
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung