494249-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Bauarbeiten – Additional office areas to Corlann Services Clare training centre at Gort Road Industrial Park, Ennis
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Additional office areas to Corlann Services Clare training centre at Gort Road Industrial Park, Ennis
Beschreibung: The works comprise the refurbishment and alteration of an existing training centre including the construction of a new structural intermediate first floor (mezzanine) within the existing building envelope to provide additional office accommodation, installation of a new enclosed platform lift complete with lift shaft, structural steelwork and associated foundations, provision of new first floor windows, formation of a protected escape corridor and new emergency escape exit, installation of new fire-rated compartment floors, ceilings and partitions, fire door upgrades, refurbishment of existing sanitary facilities, new kitchenette and fitted furniture, mechanical and electrical services alterations including fire alarm and emergency lighting modifications, internal finishes, and all associated builders' work and ancillary site works necessary for the complete execution of the project.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
Menge: 1
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0
Quantity: 1