See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Data Center for Unified Patent Court (UPC)
Beschreibung: The Solution encompasses the comprehensive maintenance, optimization, migration, and expansion of UPC’s existing Data Center. The Economic Operator is expected to deliver a robust Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) and Platform as a Service (PaaS) ensuring the Solution meets UPC’s operational, security, and scalability requirements.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 750103-2024
Interne Kennung: 2402635
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72110000 Beratung bei der Hardwareauswahl
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 1