See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework Agreement on the delivery of ESG data
Beschreibung: Climate change is impacting society already today and will have further consequences in the future. It is the objective of the European System of Central Banks to ensure stable prices, safe payments and financial stability within the European Union. To address any material impact on these objectives, that could arise from Environmental, Social and Governance factors, having quality data on ESG related variables is key. The scope of this EPCO Joint Procurement is the establishment of a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of Environmental, Social and Governance data to allow Danmarks Nationalbank, as well as the Eligible EPCO Members entitled to participate in it, to accomplish their daily business activities, regulatory and statutory tasks. The public procurement procedure will be carried out by Danmarks Nationalbank, as contracting entity and lead central bank, with the support of the Eurosystem Procurement Coordination Office (EPCO). The scope of this joint procurement includes the following scope of data (for further information see “Requirements” files part of the tender documentation): • Environmental data, including climate data, biodiversity data, water data, resources and circular economy, etc. • Social data, including diversity data, remuneration data, workers rights data, etc. • Governance data, including anti-competition data, company policies, board data, controversies data, etc. • Supranational data sets on EU Taxonomy, DNSH Principles data, SFDR PAIs data, UN SDG data, etc. • Generic data, including ESG Scores or ESG Derivatives data. • Provision of transparent methodology and sources. • Enablement of multiple parallel access point such as SFTPs, APIs, web platform, third party redistributors and Excel add-ins. • Appropriate usage rights for central banking activities and statutory tasks, as well as tasks for the Eligible EPCO Members. Furthermore, the central banks of the European Union manage large foreign exchange reserves and need a screening tool to easily screen its portfolios for compliance with ESG guidelines. The framework agreement will be non-exclusive, which means that the Eligible EPCO Members will have the option – but not the obligation – to order data from the future contractor(s).
Interne Kennung: 219177
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: 1) Call for applications: Any economic operator interested in the present tender will have the opportunity to present its application by submitting an ESPD in accordance with the requirements stated in this contract notice. After the evaluation of the applications according to the criteria established in the contract notice, the four candidates having documented the most relevant deliveries will be invited to present a tender. 2) Invitation to tender: All tenderers having submitted an initial tender will be invited to a negotiation meeting in accordance with the description in appendix C of the tender documents. The tenderers will receive feedback on the tender during the meeting. 3) Negotiation phase: The contracting entity might request the submission of additional tenders during the negotiation phase. The contracting entity reserves the right to award the framework agreement on the basis of the first initial tender or any subsequent initial tenders. The contracting entity will not pay a participation fee to the tenderers. For further information on the process of the negotiations, reference is made to the tender specifications, Appendix C.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72300000 Datendienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 72314000 Datenerhebung und -zusammentragung, 72319000 Datenbereitstellung, 72321000 Mehrwert-Datenbankdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000