See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: subscription to ASTRID broadband for Tetra radios
Beschreibung: The purchase of the services is necessary for the accomplishment of the responsibilities held by the European Commission Security Directorate and Unit HR.DS.1. The objective of this call for tenders is to subscribe the radios that are used by the Close Protection Officers (CPOs), into an encrypted broadband network in Belgium.
Interne Kennung: EC-HR/2026/NP/0177
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 64220000 Fernmeldedienste, außer Fernsprech- und Datenübertragungsdiensten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 64228000 Dienstleistungen des Übertragens von Fernseh- und Hörfunksendungen