2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Fish Finder
Beschreibung: NIOZ (Royal Netherlands Institute for Sea Research) is conducting a European open procurement procedure for the supply, configuration, and delivery of a subsea acoustic fish detection system as part of the rifHerstel XL project. The system will enable autonomous, long-term monitoring of fish presence, species composition, and biomass in the vicinity of artificial reef structures in Dutch coastal waters. The system must support a minimum uninterrupted deployment duration of six months at an operational water depth of approximately 40 metres, and shall include at least one split-beam wideband transducer for target detection and tracking. Supply of one (1) subsea acoustic fish detection system, including subsea frame, transducer(s), and data acquisition unit, with an estimated contract value of EUR 800,000 excluding VAT.
Interne Kennung: 16727
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 43135000 Unterwasserausrüstung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38424000 Mess- und Steuergeräte, 90711500 Umweltüberwachung in anderen Bereichen als dem Bausektor
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Interne Kennung: 1