496660-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Straßentransport/-beförderung – Bus service Inner Helgeland 01.10.2027-30.09.2037
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Bus service Inner Helgeland 01.10.2027-30.09.2037
Beschreibung: Nordland county invites tenderers to an open tender contest for bus operation Indre Helgeland.The contract period is 01.10.2027-30.09.2037.
Interne Kennung: 2026/50178
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The bus offer is a part of an integrated transport network consisting of express boat, bus, ferry and train. The tender includes bus transport in Rana, Hemnes, Nesna, Lurøy, Vefsn, Grane and Hattfjelldal.Store parts of the routes are organised as regards school transport. The routes also take care of passenger transport towards the regional centres and municipal centres in the morning, returning in the afternoon. In addition there is the city bus in Mo i Rana. In Mosjøen the current regular city buses are replaced with an ordering system for the areas closest to the town centre. In addition to the schools ́ start and end times, correspondences with other public communication such as buses (other companies), trains and ferries/express boat are important elements.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60100000 Straßentransport/-beförderung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34121000 Busse
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000