49692-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke – HEBT Charge Stripper
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelHEBT Charge Stripper
BeschreibungThe HEBT charge stripper, that is to be procured with this tender, is a device designed to strip electrons from beam ions in order to produce ion beams with defined charge states for FAIR. This device will be positioned behind the heavy ion synchrotron SIS18, in the first beamline arc towards the FAIR facility. It consists of several fast and slow actuators to move thin foils in and outside of the ionbeam path, as well as a dedicated controller rack. As part of the beam vacuum system of FAIR, the charge stripper must meet various special requirements in terms of applicability in UHV systems. The actuators are controlled by a dedicated controller in an electronics rack, which is placed further away from the beamline due to radiation issues. The rack provides the interface to the FAIR control system in order to enable the movement in synchronization with the accelerator machine cycle and to monitor the required interlock logic.
Interne Kennung35/2600028599FAIR
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42990000 Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31643000 Teilchenbeschleuniger
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Beschreibung1 Charge Stripper