497098-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Marketing – DE_313_ter Communication Services
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelDE_313_ter Communication Services
BeschreibungECMWF, as one of the Entrusted Entities for the Destination Earth (DestinE) initiative, invites Tenders for the provision of communication and event management services to contribute to the delivery of the ECMWF Destination Earth Communication Strategy.
Interne KennungDE_313_ter
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79342000 Marketing
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungThe successful Tenderer will contribute to the delivery of the ECMWF Destination Earth Communication Strategy under the guidance of the ECMWF Communications Team. The services will cover activities for B2C, B2B and B2G purposes, including the following areas: (1) Event management services – including but not limited to managing in-person, hybrid and online events (webinars) that are hosted by ECMWF and also managing the participation and/or sponsorship of third-party events. This may include photography and audio-visual services. (2) Communication services - including but not limited to offering media monitoring, campaign support, procuring media partnerships, organising media training, support in crisis communications. Further details, including additional requirements are contained within the Volume II document of the ITT. Kindly note that an extension to the deadline for receipt of tenders is not anticipated and any such requests for an extension should be entirely avoided. ECMWF intends to award one contract for a duration of 17 months.