2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Special Module Fabrication – Structural Steel – Detail, Fabrication, and Furnish (SR/US)
Beschreibung: The scope of work for this package consists of detailing, fabricating and delivering over 100 structural steel module assemblies (based on U.S. Materials, Codes, and Standards) for each of the three nuclear power plants (NPPs) planned for the Poland AP1000 Project. The total weight of the structural steel modules is approximately 2000 metric tons (MTs) per unit, or 6000 MTs total for all three units. The module designs include structural steel shapes, plates, studs, and miscellaneous items, such as grating, handrail, stairs, reinforcing steel couplers, pipe sleeves, etc. The majority of the design uses carbon steel, however there is some duplex stainless steel used in several module designs. Fabrication is divided into five module categories, all typically delivered as subassemblies for site assembly with installation by others: • CAxx (18 modules): Floor modules (up to 13m x 13m x 1.4m, 50 MT) supporting concrete slab placement. • CBxx (37 modules): Liner modules replacing formwork (one 300 MT module 45m diameter x 10m high; most modules up to 6m x 4m x 4m, 12 MT), consisting mainly of plates, studs, and stiffeners. • CHxx (14 modules): Heavy stair/platform tower framing (up to 20m x 10m x 8m, 90 MT). • CSxx (4 modules): Light stair modules with framing, handrails, and grating (up to 8m x 6m x 4m, 16 MT). • SPLxx (36 modules): Platform modules (light to heavy framing) including large mezzanine and operating decks, up to 120–160 MT. NOTE: The estimates provided above are APPROXIMATE only. The intent is to give bidders an idea of the scale of the project. SCHEDULE FORECAST (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) Prequalification Submittal Deadline: September 2026 RFQ Document Issuance: January 2027 Supplier Proposal Due: March 2027 Order Award Date: July 2027 Required on Site Date: First Delivery (Unit 1): August 2029 // Final Delivery (Unit 3): July 2035 (Additional delivery schedule information will be provided in the RFQ Package)
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The scope of work for this package consists of detailing, fabricating and delivering over 100 structural steel module assemblies (based on U.S. Materials, Codes, and Standards) for each of the three nuclear power plants (NPPs) planned for the Poland AP1000 Project. The total weight of the structural steel modules is approximately 2000 metric tons (MTs) per unit, or 6000 MTs total for all three units. The module designs include structural steel shapes, plates, studs, and miscellaneous items, such as grating, handrail, stairs, reinforcing steel couplers, pipe sleeves, etc. The majority of the design uses carbon steel, however there is some duplex stainless steel used in several module designs. Fabrication is divided into five module categories, all typically delivered as subassemblies for site assembly with installation by others: • CAxx (18 modules): Floor modules (up to 13m x 13m x 1.4m, 50 MT) supporting concrete slab placement. • CBxx (37 modules): Liner modules replacing formwork (one 300 MT module 45m diameter x 10m high; most modules up to 6m x 4m x 4m, 12 MT), consisting mainly of plates, studs, and stiffeners. • CHxx (14 modules): Heavy stair/platform tower framing (up to 20m x 10m x 8m, 90 MT). • CSxx (4 modules): Light stair modules with framing, handrails, and grating (up to 8m x 6m x 4m, 16 MT). • SPLxx (36 modules): Platform modules (light to heavy framing) including large mezzanine and operating decks, up to 120–160 MT. NOTE: The estimates provided above are APPROXIMATE only. The intent is to give bidders an idea of the scale of the project.