2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Delivery, Implementation and Support of CUPPS at Eindhoven Airport
Beschreibung: The Engagement involves the Delivery, Implementation and Support of 38 CUPPS positions + spare parts: • Test workstation: 1 position • Manual check-in workstation: 14 positions • Gate workstation: 13 positions • Service desk workstation: 10 positions • Spare parts The Engagement includes the following tasks and responsibilities: • Delivery of the CUTE/CUPPS software platform. • Delivery of hardware, e.g. PCs, scanners, printers, etc. • Implementation of the CUTE/CUPPS software platform o including airline and third-party applications o compliant with all requirements • Second and third line of support of the CUTE/CUPPS software platform. 1 Lot
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30214000 Arbeitsplätze
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34960000 Flughafengeräte, 51221000 Installation von automatischen Check-in-Einrichtungen auf Flughäfen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Interne Kennung: 1
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 30214000 Workstations
Additional classification (cpv): 34960000 Airport equipment, 51221000 Installation services of automatic airport check-in devices
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Internal identifier: 1