2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of Travel Management Services
Beschreibung: The ESM intends to establish a 5-year Contract for the provision of travel management services with a single Travel Service Provider (“Travel Service Provider”) to support the travel service needs of the ESM. The ESM is seeking the Travel Service Provider to provide high quality travel services at the competitive rates which will depend on the travel demand and will be based on the transaction-fee model or management fee commercial model. The Service Provider is also expected to supply the Online Booking Tool option which can be implemented according to the ESM’s needs.
Interne Kennung: PRC0003600
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 63516000 Reiseverwaltung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 63515000 Reisedienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0003
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 63510000 Dienstleistungen von Reisebüros und ähnliche Dienste
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: PRC0003600
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 63516000 Travel management services
Additional classification (cpv): 63515000 Travel services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0003
Additional classification (cpv): 63510000 Travel agency and similar services