497987-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Bauarbeiten – Turnkey contractor for Nordkjosbotn School, 1st - 10th years, second notice.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Turnkey contractor for Nordkjosbotn School, 1st - 10th years, second notice.
Beschreibung: Balsfjord municipality has decided that a new school will be rebuild in the parts affected by the fire in 2024. Nordkjosbotn School is a combined school with pupils from 1st - 10th years and the school is programmed for 112 pupils and 29 employees.
Interne Kennung: 25/2093
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: A turnkey contractor shall be procured for the construction of Nordkjosbotn School after the fire 12.02 24.The building shall include i.a. classrooms, libraries, communal areas, offices, WC and other social rooms. The project is divided into several main parts: - Complete re-entry of approx. 205 m2 (New plate on the ground, complete school building) - Re-entry of a complete school building on the existing concrete cover approx. 950 m2 - Alteration of buildings that have not been directly damaged by the fire - Demolition of the existing buildings (pedestrian areas toward the fire place) approx. 250 m2Totalt is estimated to a total area for the entire school project of approx. 2,525 m2 gross. A comprehensive description of the delivery is given in the tender documentation ́s annex.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45200000 Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten, 45214200 Bauarbeiten für Schulgebäude, 71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000