2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Secretariat of the Clean Energy for EU Islands Initiative
Beschreibung: The subject of this tender/public procurement is the continued provision of the Clean Energy for EU Islands Secretariat function (“the Secretariat”) for the implementation of the Initiative. The Secretariat shall build on the results and methodologies developed during previous phases of the Initiative (current contract: ENER/2022/OP/0012 - ENER/B1/FV2022-321/SI2.893498 - CLEAN ENERGY 4EU ISLANDS: 30 RENEWABLE ISLANDS FOR 2030), including the results from the support under “30 100% renewable islands by 2030”4. It will continue supporting islands in designing and implementing integrated decarbonisation pathways with particular emphasis on broad electrification of energy demand and increased deployment of renewable energy solutions.
Interne Kennung: EC-ENER/2026/OP/0064
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71314300 Beratung im Bereich Energieeinsparung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71314000 Dienstleistungen im Energiebereich
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: EC-ENER/2026/OP/0064
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71314300 Energy-efficiency consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 71314000 Energy and related services