2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Unlocking Domestic Capital for Independent Media: Financing Ecosystem Mappying and Media Sector Analysis
Beschreibung: International Media Support (IMS) seeks to establish a pool of qualified service providers through framework agreements to deliver recurring country-level research and advisory services focused on unlocking domestic capital for independent public-interest media. IMS reserves the right to enter into more than one framework agreement as a result of this tender. Across Europe and neighbouring regions, many independent media organisations remain heavily dependent on international donor funding while facing limited access to local commercial, philanthropic, and investment capital. Through this tender, IMS aims to identify suppliers service providers capable of conducting in-depth market intelligence and capital ecosystem analysis in multiple countries, including but not limited to Armenia, Ukraine, Moldova, and Bosnia and Herzegovina. The assignment will support IMS and its partners in developing evidence-based sustainability strategies that diversify media financing, strengthen investment readiness, and expand access to domestic sources of capital. Applications are welcome from individual consultants, companies and consortia with the required expertise and capacity to deliver the requested services.
Interne Kennung: RFT#IMS-05517
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79300000 Markt- und Wirtschaftsforschung; Umfragen und Statistiken
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001